Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Ellery Queen The Queen's Awards 1949

Publisher: Little Brown Company
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$89
Stephen Queen A Boy's Name

Publisher: Pen Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen Queen. Soft cover.

$89
Amanda Quick The Paid Companion

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Amanda Quick

$89
Anna Quindlen Living Out Loud

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anna Quindlen

$89
Anna Quindlen Loud and Clear

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Best selling Author of Blessings and A Short Guide to a Happy Life

$89
Anna Quindlen Object Lessons

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Edition

$89
P.E. Quinn Cry Out!

Publisher: Abingdon
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by P.E. Quinn

$89
Francois Rabelas The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$109
Francois Rabelas The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: VG
Notes: Pages torn from spine. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$89
David and Pauline L. Rabin To Provide Safe Passage

Publisher: Philosophicall Library
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Pauline Robin

$89
Iris Rainer The Boys in the Mailroom

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author, In good condition, book shows fading on cover

$89
Jorge Ramos No Borders: A Journalist's Search for Home

Publisher: Rayo
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jorge Ramos

$89
Arnold Rampersad Jackie Robinson

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Anne (Anne Rice) Ramplings Belinda

Publisher: Arbor House
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Anne (Anne Rice) Ramplings Exit to Eden

Publisher: Arbor House
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. Book/Jacket in near fine condition.

$89
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dave Ramsey

$89
Katherine Ramsland Piecing the Darkness

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Soft cover First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
David Ramus On Ice

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by David Ramus

$89
Ayn Rand The Philosophy

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket. First edition in great condition

$150
Alice Randall The Wind Done Gone

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Randall, The Unauthorized Parody.

$89
Clarence B Randall Freedom's Faith

Publisher: Little Brown & Co.
Publish Date: 1953
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Clarence Randall

$89
Tony Randall
Michael Mindlin
Which Reminds Me

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Tony Randall

$89
Ian Rankin A Question of Blood

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ian Rankin

$89
Ian Rankin Resurrection Men

Publisher: Little Brown & Co.
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ian Rankin, One of Britain's leading novelists in any genre.

$89
Ian Rankin Set in Darkness

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ian Rankin

$89
Ian Rankin Set in Darkness

Publisher: Orion
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ian Rankin

$89
Ian Rankin The Flood

Publisher: Orion
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ian Rankin, one of Britain's leading novelists in any genre.

$89
Fred Rappaport Farewell to Vienna

Publisher: Publishers Assoc. Inc.
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by authro Fred Rappaport

$89
Jill Rappaport
Wendy Wilkinson
People We Know, Horses They Love

Publisher: Rodale
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: A great collector's item! This wonderful book about horses has been FlatSigned by authors Jill Rappaport & Wendy Wilkinson; photographer Linda Solomon; & Joe and Billie Perry, guitarist for Aerosmith and his wife! Beautifully illustrated throughout. True first with the '1' in the number line. Oversized hardcover in fine/fine condition.

$189
Perry T. Rathbone Westward the Way

Publisher: City Art Museum of St. Louis
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$89
Anthony Ravielli 10 Secrets of Bowling

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Revised edition of this classic book on bowling from Don Carter. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Marguerite Rawalt
Judith Paterson
Be Somebody

Publisher: Eakin Press
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Marguerite Rawalt

$89
Marjorie Kinnan Rawling The Yearling

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1939
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$450
Marjorie Kinnan Rawling The Yearling

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1944
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG
Notes: In a custom slip case, Later Printing, With dust jacket in great condition

$350
Marjorie Kinnan Rawling The Yearling

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1944
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG
Notes: Later Printing, With dust jacket in great condition

$350
Marjorie Kinnan Rawling The Yearling

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG
Notes: Later Printing, With dust jacket in great condition

$350
Dale Ray My People's Waltz

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dale Ray

$89
James Earl Ray Tennessee Waltz

Publisher: Saint Andrew's
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Jeanne Ray Julie and Romeo

Publisher: Harmony
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeane Ray

$89
Mary Ray Standing Lions

Publisher: Meredith
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Ophelia Ray Daughter of the Tejas

Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Publish Date: 1965
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$229
Sandra King Ray Making Waves in Zion

Publisher: Black Belt
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sandra King Ray

$89
Robert Raynolds The Sinner of Saint Ambrose

Publisher: Bobbs Merrell
Publish Date: 1953
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book/Jacket in Worn condition.

$129
Piers Paul Read Alive

Publisher: Lippincott
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by survivor Nando Parrado.

$449
Maureen Reagan First Father, First Daughter

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The memoirs of Maureen Reagan, daughter of Ronald Reagan. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Michael Reagan Twice Adopted

Publisher: Broadman & Holman
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Michael Reagan, adopted son of Ronald Reagan. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Nancy Reagan I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Nancy Reagan! Includes letter from her office. Stated First Edition.

$389
Nancy Reagan I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing dust jacket First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Nancy Reagan I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Nancy Reagan My Turn: The Memoirs of Nancy Reagan

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Nancy Reagan! Stated First Edition.

$229





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE