Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Baker, Jerry Farm Fever

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Farm Fever. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1977 by Funk & Wagnalls. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Baker, Larry The Flamingo Rising

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Flamingo Rising. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Baker, Lucinda The Place of Devils

Very rare dark western romance novel by Lucinda Baker. Author's debut novel! $8.95 price in tact on the jacket. A great colllector's item. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Place of Devils. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$49
Baker, Maurice G. Doctor, What Do I Do?

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Doctor, What Do I Do? . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1975 by Bookcraft. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Baker, Nicholson Room Temperature

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Room Temperature. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Grove Weidenfeld. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bakker, Jay Son of a Preacher Man

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Son of a Preacher Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bakker, Lori Graham More Than I Could Ever Ask

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of More Than I Could Ever Ask. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Nelson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bakker, R. Scott The Thousandfold Thought

Uncorrected proof of the finale of the Prince of Nothing Trilogy. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Thousandfold Thought. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Overlook Press. Category:

$49
Bakula, Scott Enterprise Broken Arrow

Scott Bakula plays Captain Archer on the latest addition to the Star Trek Universe, Enterprise. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Enterprise Broken Arrow. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Pocket Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Baldacci, David The Winner

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Winner. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Baldwin, Faith Any Village

A true first edition, first printing of this classic novel. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Any Village. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in very good + condition. Published in 1971 by Holt Rinehart Winston. Category:

$89
Baldwin, James Another Country

First UK Edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Another Country. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Micahel Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Baldwin, James Go Tell it on the Mountain

Here is an incredible TRUE FIRST PRINTING copy of James Baldwin's debut and most well-known book! It has been hand SIGNED by Baldwin himself, a very rare signature! The novel examines the role of the Christian Church in the lives of African-Americans, both as a source of repression and moral hypocrisy and as a source of inspiration and community. It also, more subtly, examines racism in the United States. This is THE Baldwin novel to have SIGNED in your collection! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated FIRST EDITION on the copyright page. The $3.50 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has moderate edgewear; some tearing and fading at the spine; water staining and damage also. Book is tightly bound; water damage to boards and pages. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Go Tell it on the Mountain. Published in 1953 by Knopf. Category:

$3989
Baldwin, James The Fire Next Time

Here is an incredible copy of one of James Baldwin's most important books! It has been hand SIGNED by Baldwin himself, a very rare signature! This book contains 2 of his best essays which gave an eloquent warning of the explosive resentments simmering in the black community. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $3.50 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has moderate edgewear most notably along the bottom edge. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fire Next Time. Published in 1963 by Dial Press. Category:

$589
Baldwin, Lewis There is a Balm in Gilead

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of There is a Balm in Gilead. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Fortress Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Baldwin, Lewis There is a Bomb in Gilead

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of There is a Bomb in Gilead. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Fortress Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Baldwin, Stephen The Unusual Suspect

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Unusual Suspect. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Warner Faith. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Baldwin, William The Hard to Catch Mercy

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hard to Catch Mercy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ball, Berenice Forty Years of Days

One of only 4000 copies printed in this edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Forty Years of Days. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Chester Day Community. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Ball, Eustance The Legion of the Condemned

Based on the screenplay by John Monk Saunders. The 1928 film starred Fay Wray and Gary Cooper. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Legion of the Condemned. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1928 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ball, John In the Heat of the Night

A very nice copy of this Harpers suspense classic. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Heat of the Night. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1965 by Harpers. Category: Mystery Detective

$629
Ball, John The Eyes of Buddha

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Eyes of Buddha. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Little, Brown & Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ballinger, Harry Painting Landscapes

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover New Enlarged First Printing - Copy of Painting Landscapes. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1973 by Watson-Guptill Publication. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Ballowe, Hewitt Leonard The Lawd Sayin' the Same

A Collection of Negro Folk Tales of the Creole Country. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lawd Sayin' the Same. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1947 by Lousiana State University. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Balter, Lawrence Who's in Control: Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Who's in Control: Dr. Balter's Guide to Discipline Without Combat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Baltz Jr. , Robert Something from Nothing: The Robert J. Baltz, Jr. , Story

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something from Nothing: The Robert J. Baltz, Jr. , Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Elm Hill Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Baltz Jr. , Robert; Jim Sparks Something from Nothing

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something from Nothing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Elm Hill Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Balzer, Robert Lawrence Beyond Conflict

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beyond Conflict. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Balzer, Robert Lawrence The Pleasures of Wine

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pleasures of Wine. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Banahan, Dennis Threshold of Pain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Threshold of Pain. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Rutledge Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bane, Michael Over the Edge

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Over the Edge. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Wilderness Press. Category:

$89
Bank, Melissa The Girls Guide to Hunting and Fishing

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Girls Guide to Hunting and Fishing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$49
Bank, Sann Twisted

Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Twisted. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Amber Quill Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Banks, Arta D. Wrong Feet First

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wrong Feet First. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Lovegifts. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Banks, Russell Affliction

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Affliction. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Banks, Russell Rule of the Bone

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rule of the Bone. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Banks, Russell The Angel on the Roof

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Angel on the Roof. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Banks, Russell Trailerpark

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Trailerpark. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Barbara Rule Sugue, William Rule and Milestones in Mission

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Milestones in Mission. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Providence House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Barbato, Joseph; Weinerman, Lisa; Lopez, Barry; Williams, Terry; Bass; Rick; McKilbben, Bill; Duncan, David; Achenbach, Joel; McGuane, Thomas; Hiaasen, Carl; Harrison, Jim; Caputo, Philip; Belli, Gioconda; Theroux, Paul; Houston, Pam; Perera, Victor Heart of the LandEssays on Last Great Places

This is a marvelous contemporary piece consisting of a collection of short stories meant to showcase some of what The Nature Conservancy has designated to be "The Last Great Places". More amazing than that is that this true first edition, first printing with it price tag wholly intact has actually been FLATSIGNED by 6 of its contributors, NOT ONLY on the title page of the stories that they have written but they ALSO have taken the liberty of initialing the states in which they write about. Very remarkeable collector's prize and a treasure of a lifetime worthy of a seat in any fine library. The authors that have signed are Barry Lopez, Carl Hiaasen, Gioconda Bell, Jim Harrison, Philip Caputo, and Paul Theroux Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heart of the LandEssays on Last Great Places. Published in 1994 by Pantheon. Category:

$789
Barber, Tiki and Ronde Game Day

Signed by both authors. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Game Day. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Barber, Tiki and Ronde Teammates

Tiki and Ronde Barber are twin brothers who became big names in the National Football League. Tiki is a retired running back from the New York Giants, while his brother Ronde is currently a cornerback for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Teammates has been FLATSIGNED by both of the Barber brothers. This story tells the tale of how Ronde helped his brother practice his ball-carrying skills as a young boy before football practice. A fantastic collector's item from these football icons! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by both of the NFL superstars! Over sized hardcover book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $16.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Teammates. Published in 2006 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Barger, "ralph ""sonny""" Hell's Angels

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Hell's Angels. This book is in very good condition. Published in 2001 by Perennial. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Barger, Ralph Sonny Dead in Five Heartbeats

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dead in Five Heartbeats. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Barger, Ralph Sonny Riding High, Living Free

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Riding High, Living Free. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Barker, Clive Abarat

Contains a map of Abarat and a SIGNED photo of Clive Barker, and Clive has drawn a picture and FLATSIGNED the title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Abarat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$689
Barker, Clive Abarat

Contains a map of Abarat and a SIGNED photo of Clive Barker. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Abarat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Barker, Clive Abarat 2: Days of Magic, Nights of War

Also comes with a signed photo of Clive Barker. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Abarat 2: Days of Magic, Nights of War. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Barker, Clive AbaratDays of Magic, Nights of War

Has a drawing by Barker and has been FLATSIGNED on the title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of AbaratDays of Magic, Nights of War. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$689
Barker, Clive Books of Blood, Volume 2

First UK Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Books of Blood, Volume 2. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE